CONTACT US:

Tel:(1)902-745-2943
Fax:(1)902-745-2486
Sales: Jim He
Tel: (1)778-829-0873
E-mail: jim.he@atlanticchicanseafood.com
Address: 55Orion Wharf Rd,
Newellton RR1,Clarks Harbour,
Nova Scotia, B0W 1P0, Canada

Common Name: Spot Prawn 
Scientific Name: Pandalus Platyceros
Origin: Canada 
Temperture: -35- 40 Degree 
Volume: 800 Tons - 1000 Tons
Market: Everywhere 


Atlantic Chican Seafood Ltd does not only have manufacture plant in processing lobsters, we also have our catching boats, processing, packing and exporting services. Currently, for Spot Prawn, usually starting in May for 6 to 8 weeks until middle of June. So, the resouces are really limited and restricted. Moreover, we are able to provide our customers with all-year round supply. The average quantities we have is around 800 Tons to 1000 Tons which distributed all the world, include Mainland China, Hongkong, Taiwan, Korea, US, Canada, Europe and etc. So, we are able to ship our Spot Prawn everywhere as long as the temperture is sustainble. We can guarantee both our quality and quantities. 


 Please contact our sales if you have any questions

 
Copyright © 2015 All Rights Reserved.